Main OSA computer always says "off"?

A place to report bugs and discuss testing
Post Reply
Message
Author
tommysharp
Posts: 55
Joined: Thu Jun 12, 2014 1:02 pm

Main OSA computer always says "off"?

#1 Post by tommysharp » Wed Jul 02, 2014 12:01 am

I hope I'm understanding this right where I read that if an object is of the Computer then OSA will ping it regularly to find out if it's "on".

My main pc that runs OSA is shown below but it always says off? Should this be the case or am I not understanding something?
Attachments
2014-07-02_195847.jpg
2014-07-02_195847.jpg (20.07 KiB) Viewed 2253 times

Automate
Posts: 1691
Joined: Sat Dec 11, 2010 1:44 pm
Location: US

Re: Main OSA computer always says "off"?

#2 Post by Automate » Wed Jul 02, 2014 4:27 am

Do you have the "Network Monitor" plugin turned on?

tommysharp
Posts: 55
Joined: Thu Jun 12, 2014 1:02 pm

Re: Main OSA computer always says "off"?

#3 Post by tommysharp » Wed Jul 02, 2014 1:02 pm

Ha, there you go!

Enabled the Network Monitor plugin and looks to be working now....

Post Reply